Lot 3672
German Local Issue Niesky
150.00
1U
6 Pfg. braunviolett, ungezähnt vom Oberrand u. bis auf eine -
überhaupt nicht sichtbare, wzg. punktförmige Gummianhaftung - in
fehlerfreier, tadellos ** Erhaltung. Signiert Richter sowie
Fotoattest Kunz "Diese Abart zählt zu den Niesky-Seltenheiten" und
ist bisher nur in einigen wenigen Exemplaren bekannt geworden und
wertet im Michel nur mit -.-
Automatically generated translation:
6 Pfg. Brown violet, unperforated from upper margin and except for
one - not at all visible, wzg. Punctual gum adhesion - in
faultless, impeccable * * condition. Signed Richter as well photo
expertize Kunz "these variety counts to the Niesky rarities" and is
so far only in some few copies have become known and appraises by
Michel only with - .
Final bidding date:
June 4, 2024 at 9:48 AM CEST