Lot 2757
Switzerland
970.00
2a
5 Rp. Waadt, sauber u. sehr farbfrisch, allseits breitrandig
geschnitten auf tadellosem Faltbrief, übergehend entwertet mit
roter Genfer Rosette nebst rotem K1 "Geneve 26. Oktober 50". Ein
wundervoller, einwandfreier Brief, mehrfach signiert sowie
Fotoatteste Nussbaum u. Rellstab
Automatically generated translation:
5 Rp Vaud, clean and having very fresh colours, large margins all
around on faultless folded letter, turning into cancelled by red
Genevan rosette together with red single circle postmark "Geneve
26. Oct 50". A wonderful, perfect letter, multiple signed as well
photo certificates Nussbaum and Rellstab
Auction finished