Lot 2744
Sweden
600.00
5b
24 Sk. mattrot, allseitig für diese Ausgabe gut gezähnt, sehr
farbfrisch, mit sauber, nahezu zentrischem K1 "GEFLE 25.4.1858".
Ein sehr schönes u. vor allen Dingen frisches Exemplar dieser sehr
seltenen Marke! Farbfotoattest Dr.Obermüller. Mi. 2.600,- €
Automatically generated translation:
24 Sk. Dull red, on all sides for this issue well perforated,
having very fresh colours, with clean, almost centered single
circle postmark "GEFLE 25.4.1858". A very nice and above all fresh
copy this very rare stamp! Certificate with colour photo Dr.
Obermüller. Michel 2,600.- â¬
Final bidding date:
June 4, 2024 at 9:48 AM CEST