Lot 3528
German Occupation World War I Tenth of Army
2,000.00
40 K. a. 30 Pfg. schwarz mit rotviolettem Überdruck auf gefaltetem
u. beschriftetem Umschlag, zentrisch übergehend entwertet
"Baranovici 2.11.18", nicht postalisch befördert. Auf Beleg dennoch
eine äusserst seltene Marke! Signiert Engel, Richter u. Köhler
sowie Fotoattest Huylmans
Automatically generated translation:
40 K. On 30 Pfg. Black with red violet overprint on folded and
marked cover, centric turning into cancelled "Baranovici 2.11.18",
not postal transported. On document nevertheless an extremely rare
stamp! Signed Engel, Richter and Koehler as well photo expertize
Huylmans
Final bidding date:
June 4, 2024 at 9:48 AM CEST